| Advertisement ID | : | 1746483 |
| Category | : | Skin Care |
| Location | : | Manila, Metro Manila |
| Ads Classification | : | For Sale |
| Price | : | |
| Condition | : | Brand New |
| Warranty | : | No Warranty |
| Date Updated | : | November 5, 2009 (posted November 5, 2009) |
| Short URL | : | http://sulit.com.ph/1746483 |
Kojic Acid is a by-product in the fermentation process of malting rice ('malted rice') for use in the manufacture of sake, the Japanese rice wine.
It also fades discolorations and hyperpigmentations of the skin such as age spots, liver spots, freckles or skin pigmentation that may occur from exposure to the sun, during pregnancy, or from the use of oral contaceptives (such as melasma).
| Posted by | : | gingyu26 |
| Member Since | : | October 31, 2007 |
| Last Login | : | 1 hour, 43 minutes ago |
| Feedback | : | 15 80.00% [ 20 - | 5 - ] [ Details ] |
| Address | : | Metro Manila - Manila |
| Contact Nos. | : | 09225564803 / 09062671278 |
| Look For | : | ging yu |
Discussion RSS Feeds ] 
